Committees (2017-2018)


BOARD OF DIRECTORS

President: Dan Alstad
Vice President: Tom Buresh
Treasurer: James Lage
Recording Secretary: Stewart Storlie
Director: David Judisch
Assistant Director: Bernie Gluth
Past President: Kenneth Larson
Corresponding Secretary: Donald Berg
Historian: Mike Fitzgerald
Marshal: Fordyce Brevig
Assistant Marshal: John Jefferson

Contact: Click to email or 


STANDING COMMITTEES

Audit

John Nelson(Chairman), Fred Arnold, Matthew Johnson, Carl Peterson, Colin Pickett, Gene Somdahl

Contact: Click to email or


Chaplaincy

Donald Berg(Chairman), David H. Andreae, Don Best, Tom Buresh, James Glesne, Jim Harbaugh, Todd Krueger, Ed Lechtenberg, Phillip Olson, Carlton Shaw, Bob Stoskopf, Rolf Svanoe

Contact: Click to email or


Christmas Concert & Party

James Gray, Karen Gray(Co-Chairs), Dan Alstad, Kari Alstad, Gretchen Anderson, Kenneth Anderson, Barbara Arnold, Fred Arnold, Fordyce Brevig, Marge Brevig, Bill Fried, Karen Fried, Eric Frydenlund, Heather Gray, Paul Gray, David Judisch, Gail Judisch, Kim Kapplinger, Nolie Kapplinger, Becky Newgaard, Brent Newgaard, David Storlie, Rachel Storlie, Stewart Storlie

Contact: Click to email or


Coffee

Dennis Barnaal(Chairman), Kenneth Anderson, Kurt Anfinson, Todd Krueger, Bob Stoskopf

Contact: Click to email or


Community Support/Charitable/Cultural/Scholarship

David Carlson(Chairman), Tom Buresh, Peter Dodington, Jim Harbaugh, Robert Smedsrud

Contact: Click to email or 


Constitution

Lester Erickson(Chairman), Chris Johnson, Colin Pickett, Dave Siefken

Contact: Click to email or


Fair Stand

Kenneth Larson(Chairman), Jim Womeldorf(Vice Chairman), Doris Barnaal, Jack Boehm, Fordyce Brevig, David Carlson, Pat Fitzgerald, Don Housker, John Jefferson, Taylor Kohls, James Lage, Rich Leake, ZiYuan Li

Contact: Click to email or


History/Archives

Mike Fitzgerald(Chairman), Donald Berg, Craig Cutting, Bill Fried, Chris Johnson

Contact: Click to email


Membership Services

Jim Womeldorf(Chairman), Dean Fisher, James Gray, William R. McBay, Carlton Shaw

Contact: or Click to email or


Music 

Bernie Gluth(Chairman), Merlyn Paul Finley, David Judisch, Kim Kapplinger, Rich Leake, Larry Monson

Contact: Click to email or


Nominating & Elections

James Gray(Chairman), Alex Aakre, Eric Frydenlund, Richard Kiehne, James Miller, Mike Novak, Frank Snell

Contact: Click to email or


Products & Sales

Aaron Bicknese(Chairman), Dan Alstad, Wayne Bicknese, Lee Grippen, Carl Haakenstad, Weston Helgerson, Larry Landsgard, Jeremy Reicks, Uwe Jens Rudolf, Tom Stene

Contact: Click to email or


Publicity, Media, Printed Programs

James Gray(Chairman), Gerald Kermit Aulwes, David Hinz, David Storlie, Joel Timmerman

Contact: Click to email or


Tour/Transportation

Rich Leake(Chairman), Donald Berg, Gordon Gaustad, Loren Hartley, Bernard Hermanson, Glen Jensson, Jarrett Johnson, Arthur Roseland, Randy Schmitt, Rolf Svanoe, Ben Tokheim

Contact: Click to email or


Uniform

Jack Boehm(Chairman), Gordon Jensson, Brent Newgaard, Francis Deen Peterson

Contact: Click to email or


AD HOC COMMITTEES

Nordic Fest

Donald Berg(Chairman), Andy Darrington, Lester Erickson, Chris Hick, Larry Lubbert, Arthur Roseland

Contact: Click to email or


Sangerfest (Next)

Dan Alstad(Chairman), Donald Berg, Rich Bjorlo, Roger Buhr, David Judisch, Arthur Roseland

Contact: Click to email or


Website

Jim Womeldorf(Chairman), Rich Bjorlo, Paul Gray

Contact: Click to email or


Luren Auxiliary

Barbara Berg(Chairman), Jennifer Pickett(Vice Chairman), Rebecca Swella-Smedsrud(Treasurer), Pat Fitzgerald(Recording Secretary), Gail Judisch(Historian)

Contact: Click to email or